FAC Members

List of FAC Members and Chairs

First Name Last Name Department Research Core Facility Chair
         
Judith Eisen Biology Aquatic Animal Care Services (AqACS) Yes
Karen Guillemin Biology Aquatic Animal Care Services (AqACS)  
Brendan Bohannan Biology Aquatic Animal Care Services (AqACS)  
Adam Miller Biology Aquatic Animal Care Services (AqACS)  
         
Shannon Boettcher Chemistry and Biochemistry Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR) Yes
Darren Johnson Chemistry and Biochemistry Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR)  
Ben McMorran Physics Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR)  
David Johnson Chemistry and Biochemistry Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR)  
Ramesh Jasti Chemistry and Biochemistry Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR)  
Paul Wallace Earth Sciences Center for Advanced Materials Characterization in Oregon (CAMCOR)  
         
Nadia Singh Biology Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F)  Yes
Kirstin Sterner Anthropology Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F)   
Raghu Parthasarathy Physics Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F)   
Jeff McKnight Biology Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F)   
Nelson Ting Anthropology Genomics and Cell Characterization Core Facility (GC3F)   
         
Matt Streisfeld Biology Greenhouse Yes
Harper Keeler Landscape Architecture Greenhouse  
Alice Barkan Biology Greenhouse  
Krista McGuire Biology Greenhouse  
Lauren Hallett Environmental Studies Greenhouse  
         
Bill Cresko Biology Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS) Yes
Joe Sventek Computer and Information Science Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Eric Corwin Physics Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Steve Huter Network Startup Resource Center Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Dan Anderson Behavioral Research Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Michael Pangburn Operations and Business Analytics Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Joe Dufek Earth Sciences Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
Boyana Norris Computer and Information Science Research Advanced Computing Services (RACS)  
         
Carrie McCurdy Human Physiology Histology and Genetic Modifications (HGeM) Yes
Santiago Jaramillo Biology Histology and Genetic Modifications (HGeM)  
         
Nick Allen Psychology Lewis Center for Neuroimaging (LCNI)  Yes
Nicole Giuliani Psychology Lewis Center for Neuroimaging (LCNI)   
Ian Greenhouse Human Physiology Lewis Center for Neuroimaging (LCNI)   
Jennifer Pfeifer Psychology Lewis Center for Neuroimaging (LCNI)   
Amy Lobben Geography Lewis Center for Neuroimaging (LCNI)   
         
Mike Wehr Psychology Technical Science Administration (TSA) Yes
Ben Aleman Physics Technical Science Administration (TSA)  
Shannon Boettcher Chemistry and Biochemistry Technical Science Administration (TSA)  
John Halliwill Human Physiology Technical Science Administration (TSA)  
Mark Lonergan Chemistry and Biochemistry Technical Science Administration (TSA)  
Jim Watkins Earth Sciences Technical Science Administration (TSA)  
         
Kryn Stankunas Biology Terrestrial Animal Care Services (TeACS) Yes
Matt Smear Psychology Terrestrial Animal Care Services (TeACS)  
Adrianne Huxtable Human Physiology Terrestrial Animal Care Services (TeACS)